Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Umpires being watched are shown underlined. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 20th February 2021
Women - South Division 3B
13:30
Oxted v Woking
Oxted v Woking

@ Oxted County Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
13:45
Barnes v Oxted 2
Barnes v Oxted 2

@ Dukes Meadow
London Wayfarers 2 v Richmond 2
London Wayfarers 2 v Richmond 2
Old Cranleighans 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian
Old Cranleighans 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian

@ Old Cranleighans HC
Reigate Priory v Basingstoke
Reigate Priory v Basingstoke

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
13:00
Sunbury & Walton Hawks v Andover
Sunbury & Walton Hawks v Andover

@ St Pauls RC Sch.
Teddington 2 v Chichester 2
Teddington 2 v Chichester 2

@ Teddington Sch.
13:30
Wanderers v Southampton
Wanderers v Southampton

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
13:30
Camberley & Farnborough v Epsom 2
Camberley & Farnborough v Epsom 2

@ King's International College
Guildford 2 v Old Cranleighans 3
Guildford 2 v Old Cranleighans 3

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
London Edwardians 3 v Barnes 2
London Edwardians 3 v Barnes 2

@ Honor Oak Park
London Gamblers 2 v Addiscombe
London Gamblers 2 v Addiscombe

@ Crystal Palace
14:30
Trinity v Old Georgians 3
Trinity v Old Georgians 3

@ Warlingham Sch.
14:55
Woking 2 v London Gamblers
Woking 2 v London Gamblers

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Two
15:15
Barnes 3 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2
Barnes 3 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2

@ Dukes Meadow
13:00
Kenley v Spencer Hurricanes
Kenley v Spencer Hurricanes

@ Warlingham Sch.
Oxted 4 v Reigate Priory 2
Oxted 4 v Reigate Priory 2

@ Oxted County Sch.
14:00
Purley Walcountians 2 v Wanderers 4
Purley Walcountians 2 v Wanderers 4

@ Purley Walcountians HC
Spencer 6 v Bank of England
Spencer 6 v Bank of England

@ Spencer HC
Wanderers 3 v Horley
Wanderers 3 v Horley

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
Cranleigh v Leatherhead
Cranleigh v Leatherhead
12:00
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Surbiton 5
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Surbiton 5

@ Monks Hill
Old Cranleighans 4 v Woking 3
Old Cranleighans 4 v Woking 3

@ Old Cranleighans HC
14:00
Old Kingstonians v Merton
Old Kingstonians v Merton

@ Kingston Grammar
10:30
Old Reigatians v Guildford Shadows
Old Reigatians v Guildford Shadows

@ St. Bede's Sch.
Wanderers 5 v Cheam
Wanderers 5 v Cheam

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Wednesday 24th February 2021
Men - Junior Matches - Schools
14:00
Godalming College U18 v Farnborough
Godalming College U18 v Farnborough

@ Charterhouse Sch.
Saturday 27th February 2021
Women - South Division 3A
10:00
Barnes 2 v West Hampstead
Barnes 2 v West Hampstead

@ Dukes Meadow
Women - South Division 3B
13:10
Woking v New Forest
Woking v New Forest

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
13:00
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian v London Wayfarers 2
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian v London Wayfarers 2

@ Monks Hill
Oxted 2 v Reigate Priory
Oxted 2 v Reigate Priory

@ Oxted County Sch.
14:15
Richmond 2 v Aldershot & Farnham
Richmond 2 v Aldershot & Farnham

@ Richmond HC (1&2)
Spencer 2 v Barnes
Spencer 2 v Barnes

@ Spencer HC
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
London Edwardians 2 v Portsmouth
London Edwardians 2 v Portsmouth

@ Honor Oak Park
13:00
Surrey Spartans v Haslemere
Surrey Spartans v Haslemere

@ Surrey Sports Park
13:30
Wanderers 2 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks
Wanderers 2 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
14:30
Addiscombe v Trinity
Addiscombe v Trinity

@ Royal Russell School
13:30
Barnes 2 v London Gamblers 2
Barnes 2 v London Gamblers 2

@ Dukes Meadow
13:00
Epsom 2 v London Edwardians 3
Epsom 2 v London Edwardians 3

@ Old Schools Lane
London Gamblers v Camberley & Farnborough
London Gamblers v Camberley & Farnborough

@ Crystal Palace
Old Cranleighans 3 v Woking 2
Old Cranleighans 3 v Woking 2

@ Old Cranleighans HC
16:15
Old Georgians 3 v Guildford 2
Old Georgians 3 v Guildford 2

@ St Georges College - bottom pitch
Women - Surrey Premier
Guildford 2 v London Academicals
Guildford 2 v London Academicals

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
Reigate Priory v Spencer 2
Reigate Priory v Spencer 2

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
16:00
Richmond v London Edwardians
Richmond v London Edwardians

@ Richmond HC (1&2)
Spencer 3 v Old Cranleighans
Spencer 3 v Old Cranleighans

@ Spencer HC
15:40
Surbiton 4 v Wimbledon 3
Surbiton 4 v Wimbledon 3

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v London Wayfarers 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v London Wayfarers 2

@ Dulwich Coll.
Men - London League Premier Division
H.A.C. v Hampstead & Westminster 3
H.A.C. v Hampstead & Westminster 3

@ James Allen Girls Sch.
Oxted 3 v Bromley & Beckenham 3
Oxted 3 v Bromley & Beckenham 3

@ Oxted County Sch.
Spencer 3 v East Grinstead 2
Spencer 3 v East Grinstead 2

@ Spencer HC
Men - Surrey Division Two
Bank of England v Wanderers 3
Bank of England v Wanderers 3

@ Bank of England
11:00
Horley v Kenley
Horley v Kenley

@ Oriel High School
Reigate Priory 2 v Spencer 6
Reigate Priory 2 v Spencer 6

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Spencer Hurricanes v Barnes 3
Spencer Hurricanes v Barnes 3

@ Spencer HC
11:30
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Purley Walcountians 2
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Purley Walcountians 2

@ St Pauls RC Sch.
Wanderers 4 v Oxted 4
Wanderers 4 v Oxted 4

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
11:30
Cheam v Old Reigatians
Cheam v Old Reigatians

@ Nonsuch School
Guildford Shadows v Old Kingstonians
Guildford Shadows v Old Kingstonians

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
12:30
Leatherhead v Wanderers 5
Leatherhead v Wanderers 5

@ Therfield Sch.
11:00
Merton v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2
Merton v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2
16:10
Surbiton 5 v Old Cranleighans 4
Surbiton 5 v Old Cranleighans 4

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
16:40
Woking 3 v Cranleigh
Woking 3 v Cranleigh

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Wednesday 3rd March 2021
Men - Junior Matches - Schools
14:00
Godalming College U18 v Esher College
Godalming College U18 v Esher College

@ Charterhouse Sch.
Saturday 6th March 2021
Women - South Division 3B
13:30
Oxted v Winchester
Oxted v Winchester

@ Oxted County Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
13:15
Barnes v Fareham 2
Barnes v Fareham 2

@ Dukes Meadow
London Wayfarers 2 v Old Cranleighans 2
London Wayfarers 2 v Old Cranleighans 2
Oxted 2 v Basingstoke
Oxted 2 v Basingstoke

@ Oxted County Sch.
Reigate Priory v Spencer 2
Reigate Priory v Spencer 2

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
13:00
Surrey Spartans v Wanderers 2
Surrey Spartans v Wanderers 2

@ Surrey Sports Park
Teddington 2 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks
Teddington 2 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks

@ Teddington Sch.
13:30
Wanderers v Andover
Wanderers v Andover

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
Guildford 2 v Addiscombe
Guildford 2 v Addiscombe

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
London Edwardians 3 v Camberley & Farnborough
London Edwardians 3 v Camberley & Farnborough

@ Honor Oak Park
London Gamblers 2 v Epsom 2
London Gamblers 2 v Epsom 2

@ Crystal Palace
Old Cranleighans 3 v London Gamblers
Old Cranleighans 3 v London Gamblers

@ Old Cranleighans HC
14:30
Trinity v Barnes 2
Trinity v Barnes 2

@ Warlingham Sch.
13:10
Woking 2 v Old Georgians 3
Woking 2 v Old Georgians 3

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Women - Surrey Premier
London Edwardians v Spencer 3
London Edwardians v Spencer 3

@ Honor Oak Park
London Wayfarers 2 v Richmond
London Wayfarers 2 v Richmond
Reigate Priory v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Reigate Priory v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Spencer 2 v London Academicals
Spencer 2 v London Academicals

@ Spencer HC
16:10
Surbiton 4 v Old Cranleighans
Surbiton 4 v Old Cranleighans

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Wimbledon 3 v Guildford 2
Wimbledon 3 v Guildford 2
Men - London League Premier Division
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Wimbledon 3
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Wimbledon 3

@ Dulwich Coll.
Men - Surrey Division Two
14:45
Barnes 3 v Horley
Barnes 3 v Horley

@ Dukes Meadow
13:00
Kenley v Bank of England
Kenley v Bank of England

@ Warlingham Sch.
14:00
Purley Walcountians 2 v Spencer Hurricanes
Purley Walcountians 2 v Spencer Hurricanes

@ Purley Walcountians HC
Spencer 6 v Oxted 4
Spencer 6 v Oxted 4

@ Spencer HC
11:30
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Wanderers 4
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Wanderers 4

@ St Pauls RC Sch.
Wanderers 3 v Reigate Priory 2
Wanderers 3 v Reigate Priory 2

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
Cranleigh v Old Cranleighans 4
Cranleigh v Old Cranleighans 4
12:00
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Guildford Shadows
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Guildford Shadows

@ Monks Hill
11:00
Merton v Surbiton 5
Merton v Surbiton 5
14:00
Old Kingstonians v Cheam
Old Kingstonians v Cheam

@ Kingston Grammar
10:30
Old Reigatians v Leatherhead
Old Reigatians v Leatherhead

@ St. Bede's Sch.
Wanderers 5 v Woking 3
Wanderers 5 v Woking 3

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Saturday 13th March 2021
Women - South Division 3A
10:00
Barnes 2 v Sonning
Barnes 2 v Sonning

@ Dukes Meadow
Women - South Division 3B
13:10
Woking v Horsham 2
Woking v Horsham 2

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
12:30
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian v Havant 2
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian v Havant 2

@ Monks Hill
Old Cranleighans 2 v Aldershot & Farnham
Old Cranleighans 2 v Aldershot & Farnham

@ Old Cranleighans HC
16:00
Richmond 2 v Barnes
Richmond 2 v Barnes

@ Richmond HC (1&2)
Spencer 2 v Oxted 2
Spencer 2 v Oxted 2

@ Spencer HC
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
London Edwardians 2 v Surrey Spartans
London Edwardians 2 v Surrey Spartans

@ Honor Oak Park
13:00
Sunbury & Walton Hawks v Wanderers
Sunbury & Walton Hawks v Wanderers

@ St Pauls RC Sch.
13:30
Wanderers 2 v Teddington 2
Wanderers 2 v Teddington 2

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
14:30
Addiscombe v Woking 2
Addiscombe v Woking 2

@ Royal Russell School
11:45
Camberley & Farnborough v London Gamblers 2
Camberley & Farnborough v London Gamblers 2

@ King's International College
13:00
Epsom 2 v Trinity
Epsom 2 v Trinity

@ Old Schools Lane
17:00
Guildford 2 v Barnes 2
Guildford 2 v Barnes 2

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
London Gamblers v London Edwardians 3
London Gamblers v London Edwardians 3

@ Crystal Palace
16:00
Old Georgians 3 v Old Cranleighans 3
Old Georgians 3 v Old Cranleighans 3

@ St Georges College - top pitch
Women - Surrey Premier
Guildford 2 v Old Cranleighans
Guildford 2 v Old Cranleighans

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
14:30
London Academicals v Wimbledon 3
London Academicals v Wimbledon 3

@ City Of London Academy
14:15
Richmond v Reigate Priory
Richmond v Reigate Priory

@ Richmond HC (1&2)
Spencer 3 v London Wayfarers 2
Spencer 3 v London Wayfarers 2

@ Spencer HC
10:10
Surbiton 4 v London Edwardians
Surbiton 4 v London Edwardians

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Spencer 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Spencer 2

@ Dulwich Coll.
Men - London League Premier Division
H.A.C. v Indian Gymkhana 2
H.A.C. v Indian Gymkhana 2

@ James Allen Girls Sch.
Oxted 3 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Oxted 3 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2

@ Oxted County Sch.
Spencer 3 v Southgate 3
Spencer 3 v Southgate 3

@ Spencer HC
Wimbledon 3 v East Grinstead 2
Wimbledon 3 v East Grinstead 2

@ Kings College Sch.
Men - Surrey Division Two
Bank of England v Barnes 3
Bank of England v Barnes 3

@ Bank of England
11:00
Horley v Purley Walcountians 2
Horley v Purley Walcountians 2

@ Oriel High School
Oxted 4 v Wanderers 3
Oxted 4 v Wanderers 3

@ Oxted County Sch.
Reigate Priory 2 v Kenley
Reigate Priory 2 v Kenley

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Spencer Hurricanes v Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2
Spencer Hurricanes v Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2

@ Spencer HC
Wanderers 4 v Spencer 6
Wanderers 4 v Spencer 6

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
10:00
Cheam v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2
Cheam v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2

@ Nonsuch School
Cranleigh v Surbiton 5
Cranleigh v Surbiton 5
Guildford Shadows v Merton
Guildford Shadows v Merton

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
11:00
Leatherhead v Old Kingstonians
Leatherhead v Old Kingstonians

@ Notre Dame School
Old Cranleighans 4 v Wanderers 5
Old Cranleighans 4 v Wanderers 5

@ Old Cranleighans HC
Woking 3 v Old Reigatians
Woking 3 v Old Reigatians

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Saturday 20th March 2021
Women - South Division 3B
13:30
Oxted v Haslemere
Oxted v Haslemere

@ Oxted County Sch.
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
13:45
Barnes v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian
Barnes v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian

@ Dukes Meadow
Oxted 2 v Fareham 2
Oxted 2 v Fareham 2

@ Oxted County Sch.
Reigate Priory v Richmond 2
Reigate Priory v Richmond 2

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Spencer 2 v Basingstoke
Spencer 2 v Basingstoke

@ Spencer HC
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
London Edwardians 2 v Wanderers 2
London Edwardians 2 v Wanderers 2

@ Honor Oak Park
13:00
Surrey Spartans v Southampton
Surrey Spartans v Southampton

@ Surrey Sports Park
11:00
Wanderers v Teddington 2
Wanderers v Teddington 2

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
16:30
Guildford 2 v Epsom 2
Guildford 2 v Epsom 2

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
London Gamblers 2 v London Edwardians 3
London Gamblers 2 v London Edwardians 3

@ Crystal Palace
Old Cranleighans 3 v Addiscombe
Old Cranleighans 3 v Addiscombe

@ Old Cranleighans HC
16:15
Old Georgians 3 v London Gamblers
Old Georgians 3 v London Gamblers

@ St Georges College - bottom pitch
14:30
Trinity v Camberley & Farnborough
Trinity v Camberley & Farnborough

@ Warlingham Sch.
14:55
Woking 2 v Barnes 2
Woking 2 v Barnes 2

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Women - Surrey Premier
London Edwardians v Guildford 2
London Edwardians v Guildford 2

@ Honor Oak Park
London Wayfarers 2 v Surbiton 4
London Wayfarers 2 v Surbiton 4
Old Cranleighans v London Academicals
Old Cranleighans v London Academicals

@ Old Cranleighans HC
Reigate Priory v Spencer 3
Reigate Priory v Spencer 3

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Spencer 2 v Wimbledon 3
Spencer 2 v Wimbledon 3

@ Spencer HC
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Richmond
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Richmond

@ Dulwich Coll.
Men - London League Premier Division
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Hampstead & Westminster 3
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Hampstead & Westminster 3

@ Dulwich Coll.
Wimbledon 3 v H.A.C.
Wimbledon 3 v H.A.C.

@ Kings College Sch.
Men - Surrey Division Two
15:15
Barnes 3 v Reigate Priory 2
Barnes 3 v Reigate Priory 2

@ Dukes Meadow
13:00
Kenley v Oxted 4
Kenley v Oxted 4

@ Warlingham Sch.
14:00
Purley Walcountians 2 v Bank of England
Purley Walcountians 2 v Bank of England

@ Purley Walcountians HC
Spencer Hurricanes v Wanderers 4
Spencer Hurricanes v Wanderers 4

@ Spencer HC
11:30
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Horley
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Horley

@ St Pauls RC Sch.
Wanderers 3 v Spencer 6
Wanderers 3 v Spencer 6

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
12:00
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Leatherhead
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Leatherhead

@ Monks Hill
Guildford Shadows v Surbiton 5
Guildford Shadows v Surbiton 5

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
11:00
Merton v Cheam
Merton v Cheam
13:30
Old Kingstonians v Woking 3
Old Kingstonians v Woking 3

@ Kingston Grammar
10:30
Old Reigatians v Old Cranleighans 4
Old Reigatians v Old Cranleighans 4

@ St. Bede's Sch.
Wanderers 5 v Cranleigh
Wanderers 5 v Cranleigh

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Saturday 27th March 2021
Women - South Division 3A
10:00
Barnes 2 v Eastcote
Barnes 2 v Eastcote

@ Dukes Meadow
Women - South Division 3B
13:10
Woking v Trojans 2
Woking v Trojans 2

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Women - Surrey Premier
Guildford 2 v London Wayfarers 2
Guildford 2 v London Wayfarers 2

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
13:00
London Academicals v London Edwardians
London Academicals v London Edwardians

@ City Of London Academy
Richmond v Spencer 2
Richmond v Spencer 2

@ Richmond HC (1&2)
Spencer 3 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Spencer 3 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2

@ Spencer HC
11:40
Surbiton 4 v Reigate Priory
Surbiton 4 v Reigate Priory

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Wimbledon 3 v Old Cranleighans
Wimbledon 3 v Old Cranleighans