Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Umpires being watched are shown underlined. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Tuesday 25th February 2020
Men - Schools
14:00
Charterhouse School v Seaford College (Men)
Charterhouse School v Seaford College (Men)

@ Charterhouse Sch.
Rob Butlin, Jane Hallett (umpires)
Wednesday 26th February 2020
Men - BUCS
15:00
Surrey University v Canterbury Christ Church University
Surrey University v Canterbury Christ Church University

@ Surrey Sports Park
Rob Butlin, Alan Dow (umpires)
Men - BUCS - Kingston Uni 2 X1
13:00
Kingston University v Reading University 2
Kingston University v Reading University 2

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
David Cruden, Ian Fielder (umpires)
Men - Schools
14:30
Whitgift School v Oxford Brookes University
Whitgift School v Oxford Brookes University

@ Whitgift Sch.
Nku Davis, Jane Hallett (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Women - South Division 3B
13:30
Barnes 2 v Winchester
Barnes 2 v Winchester

@ Dukes Meadow
Mark Topp, Neville Wrench, Hazel Roulston (umpires)
11:00
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Southampton
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 v Southampton

@ James Allen Girls Sch.
Mark Bennett, David Grant (umpires)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
15:00
Barnes v Basingstoke
Barnes v Basingstoke

@ Dukes Meadow
Chris Burton-Brown, Henry Nelson (umpires)
15:00
Oxted 2 v Surbiton 3
Oxted 2 v Surbiton 3

@ Oxted County Sch.
Adam Fleming, Philip Hook (umpires)
14:30
Reigate Priory v Teddington 2
Reigate Priory v Teddington 2

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Tom Spinks, Miles Taffs, David Pease-Watkin (umpires)
13:30
Spencer 2 v Havant 2
Spencer 2 v Havant 2

@ Spencer HC
Rob Butlin, Jake Moeller (umpires)
13:00
Sunbury & Walton Hawks v London Wayfarers 2
Sunbury & Walton Hawks v London Wayfarers 2

@ St Pauls RC Sch.
Peter Horsfield, David Pease-Watkin, Jonny Seymour, Miles Taffs (umpires)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
11:30
London Edwardians 2 v Camberley & Farnborough
London Edwardians 2 v Camberley & Farnborough

@ Honor Oak Park
Henry Nelson, Mohammed Shah, Deborah Kenny (umpires)
13:00
Old Cranleighans 2 v Haslemere
Old Cranleighans 2 v Haslemere

@ Surbiton High School
Sam Durdle, Jose Julian Silva Rojas, Peter Horsfield (umpires) Chris Burton (assessor)
Men - Surrey Division One
16:15
Guildford 2 v Wanderers 3
Guildford 2 v Wanderers 3

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
Christopher Gamber, Kim Taylor (umpires)
12:00
London Gamblers v Addiscombe
London Gamblers v Addiscombe

@ Crystal Palace
Paull Spindler, Sam Durdle (umpires)
14:30
Woking 2 v London Gamblers 2
Woking 2 v London Gamblers 2

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Jeremy Rayne, Andy Warr (umpires)
Women - Surrey Premier
10:00
Epsom 2 v Reigate Priory
Epsom 2 v Reigate Priory

@ Old Schools Lane
Jamie Pinder, Hazel Roulston, Neville Wrench (umpires)
11:45
Wimbledon 3 v Spencer 2
Wimbledon 3 v Spencer 2

@ Raynes Park High Sch.
David Cruden, Oli Dobbs (umpires)
Men - Surrey Division Three
11:00
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Old Cranleighans 3a
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Old Cranleighans 3a

@ Monks Hill
Michael Gee, Richard Norman (umpires) Ian Witchell (level one assessor)
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - National Cups - EH Championship Tier 3
14:15
London Edwardians 3 v UK Armed Forces
London Edwardians 3 v UK Armed Forces

@ Honor Oak Park
Adam Fleming, Gareth Hinds (umpires)
Men - National Cups - Over 40s cup
14:30
Old Cranleighans Over 40 v Burton Over 40
Old Cranleighans Over 40 v Burton Over 40

@ Old Cranleighans HC
Rob Butlin, Graeme Hope (umpires)
Men - National Cups - over 40s cup
14:30
Woking Over 40s v Northampton Over 40s
Woking Over 40s v Northampton Over 40s

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Mike Bowling, Jose Julian Silva Rojas (umpires)
Men - National Cups - Tier 2 National cup
12:30
Addiscombe 2 v Southampton 2
Addiscombe 2 v Southampton 2

@ Royal Russell School
Sam Durdle, Richard Norman (umpires)
Men - Junior Matches
15:00
Surrey U17 v Oxfordshire U17 (Men)
Surrey U17 v Oxfordshire U17 (Men)

@ Epsom Coll.
Mark Bennett, Ian Hay (umpires)
Women - National Cups - EH Championship Tier 4
12:15
London Edwardians 3s v Burnt Ash(Bexley) 2s
London Edwardians 3s v Burnt Ash(Bexley) 2s

@ Honor Oak Park
Sam Durdle, Adam Fleming (umpires)
Women - Junior Tournament - Surrey Panthers U16
15:00
Surrey U16 v Oxon U16
Surrey U16 v Oxon U16

@ Reeds School KT11 2ES
Dan Quinton, Paull Spindler, Kim Taylor (umpires)
Women - Junior Matches - Junior Matches
13:30
Surrey U17 v Oxfordshire U17 (Women)
Surrey U17 v Oxfordshire U17 (Women)

@ Epsom Coll.
Bill Carr, Jane Hallett (umpires)
Women - Other Leagues - EH CUP
11:00
Surrey Spartans (Women) 1st v University of Bristol Ladies
Surrey Spartans (Women) 1st v University of Bristol Ladies

@ Surrey Sports Park
Geraldine Eamer, Neville Wrench, Richard Nixon (umpires)