Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Surrey Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">">
Saturday 26th September 2020
Women - South Division 3A
10:00
Barnes 2 v PHC Chiswick Ladies 2
Barnes 2 v PHC Chiswick Ladies 2

@ Dukes Meadow
Christopher Gamber
Christopher Gamber
,
David Grant
David Grant
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - South Division 3B
12:00
Oxted v Trojans 2
Oxted v Trojans 2

@ Oxted County Sch.
Derek Rutherford
Derek Rutherford
,
Gihan Thabrew
Gihan Thabrew
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 1
13:45
Barnes v Old Cranleighans 2
Barnes v Old Cranleighans 2

@ Dukes Meadow
Philip Hook
Philip Hook
,
Jake Moeller
Jake Moeller
(umpires)
(umpires)
15:00
Oxted 2 v Richmond 2
Oxted 2 v Richmond 2

@ Oxted County Sch.
Rob Butlin
Rob Butlin
,
Adam Fleming
Adam Fleming
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:30
Reigate Priory v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian
Reigate Priory v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian

@ Hartswood Fields (1&2)
Surinder Bodwal
Surinder Bodwal
,
Peter Hodgson
Peter Hodgson
(umpires)
(umpires)
15:00
Spencer 2 v Fareham 2
Spencer 2 v Fareham 2

@ Spencer HC
Steve Cronin
Steve Cronin
,
Henry Nelson
Henry Nelson
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Hampshire / Surrey Regional 2
12:30
London Edwardians 2 v Southampton
London Edwardians 2 v Southampton

@ Honor Oak Park
Peter Horsfield
Peter Horsfield
,
Miles Taffs
Miles Taffs
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Surrey Spartans v Chichester 2
Surrey Spartans v Chichester 2

@ Surrey Sports Park
Jeremy Rayne
Jeremy Rayne
,
Jose Julian Silva Rojas
Jose Julian Silva Rojas
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:30
Wanderers 2 v Wanderers
Wanderers 2 v Wanderers

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division One
15:30
Guildford 2 v Camberley & Farnborough
Guildford 2 v Camberley & Farnborough

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
Richard Norman
Richard Norman
,
Simon G Wilson
Simon G Wilson
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:30
London Gamblers v London Gamblers 2
London Gamblers v London Gamblers 2

@ Crystal Palace
Mark Bennett
Mark Bennett
,
Paull Spindler
Paull Spindler
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Old Cranleighans 3 v Barnes 2
Old Cranleighans 3 v Barnes 2

@ Old Cranleighans HC
16:00
Old Georgians 3 v Addiscombe
Old Georgians 3 v Addiscombe

@ St Georges College - top pitch
Keith House
Keith House
,
Andy Warr
Andy Warr
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians v London Edwardians 3
Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians v London Edwardians 3

@ Warlingham Sch.
14:55
Woking 2 v Epsom 2
Woking 2 v Epsom 2

@ Woking HC (1&2)
Women - Surrey Premier
Guildford 2 v Reigate Priory
Guildford 2 v Reigate Priory

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
13:00
London Academicals v London Wayfarers 2
London Academicals v London Wayfarers 2

@ City Of London Academy
11:30
Old Cranleighans v Spencer 2
Old Cranleighans v Spencer 2

@ Old Cranleighans HC
10:00
Spencer 3 v Richmond
Spencer 3 v Richmond

@ Spencer HC
11:40
Surbiton 4 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Surbiton 4 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Richard Nixon
Richard Nixon
,
Jamie Pinder
Jamie Pinder
,
Ian Hay
Ian Hay
(umpires)
(umpires)
11:45
Wimbledon 3 v London Edwardians
Wimbledon 3 v London Edwardians

@ Raynes Park High Sch.
Jim House
Jim House
,
Neville Wrench
Neville Wrench
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Surrey Division Two
15:15
Barnes 3 v Oxted 4
Barnes 3 v Oxted 4

@ Dukes Meadow
11:30
Kenley v Spencer 6
Kenley v Spencer 6

@ Warlingham Sch.
14:00
Purley Walcountians 2 v Reigate Priory 2
Purley Walcountians 2 v Reigate Priory 2

@ Purley Walcountians HC
14:15
Spencer Hurricanes v Horley
Spencer Hurricanes v Horley

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
11:30
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Bank of England
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 2 v Bank of England

@ St Pauls RC Sch.
15:00
Wanderers 4 v Wanderers 3
Wanderers 4 v Wanderers 3

@ Battersea Park (1&2)
Men - Surrey Division Three
13:00
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Woking 3
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 2 v Woking 3

@ Croydon High Sch.
Guildford Shadows v Cheam
Guildford Shadows v Cheam

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
11:00
Merton v Leatherhead
Merton v Leatherhead

@ Blenheim Sch.
13:30
Old Kingstonians v Old Cranleighans 4
Old Kingstonians v Old Cranleighans 4

@ Kingston Grammar
10:00
Old Reigatians v Cranleigh
Old Reigatians v Cranleigh

@ St. Bede's Sch.
14:40
Surbiton 5 v Wanderers 5
Surbiton 5 v Wanderers 5

@ Surbiton HC (1&2)
Women - Friendly Matches
14:00
Epsom 2 v Old Kingstonians
Epsom 2 v Old Kingstonians

@ Therfield Sch.
Sunday 27th September 2020
Men - Other Leagues - U18 BOYS TIER 1
15:00
Guildford U18 v SEVENOAKS U18 (MEN)
Guildford U18 v SEVENOAKS U18 (MEN)

@ Broadwater Sch. (1&2)
Mike Bowling
Mike Bowling
,
Adam Fleming
Adam Fleming
,
Gareth Hinds
Gareth Hinds
(umpires)
(umpires)